GizmoCh
Home
Movie Reviews
Horror Series
Other Movie Series
Comic Book Movie Reviews
>
THE MARVEL CINEMATIC UNIVERSE REVIEWS
Horror Season Reviews - 31 October Reviews
>
Horror Season 2013
Horror Season: The Purge 2014
Modern Horror Season 2015
Horror Season 2017
New Release Reviews
Collection Reviews
Films I Missed
Year End Lists
TV Reviews
Channel Changer
What Went Wrong
Music Reviews
This Album Rocks
This Album Sucks
Albums I Missed
Worst to Best
Year End Lists
Discography Reviews
Collections
DVD/Blu-Ray
CD
Vinyl
Gaming Videos
Anarchy in the World
1. TRICK 'R TREAT (2007)
2. LET THE RIGHT ONE IN (2008)
3. HARD CANDY (2005)
4. CANNIBAL HOLOCAUST (1980)
5. CASPER: A SPIRITED BEGINNING (1997) [HOLLYWOOD BEATDOWN REVIEW]
6 TO 11. CHILD'S PLAY SERIES
12. THE GINGERDEAD MAN (2005) [HOLLYWOOD BEATDOWN REVIEW]
13. KILLER KLOWNS FROM OUTER SPACE (1988)
14. 30 DAYS OF NIGHT (2007) [GRAPHIC NOVIES REVIEW]
15. ROSEMARY'S BABY (1968)
16. THE CABIN IN THE WOODS (2012)
17. THE DESCENT (2005)
18. THE DESCENT PART 2 (2009)
19. A NIGHTMARE ON ELM STREET (2010) [HOLLYWOOD BEATDOWN REVIEW]
20. RED STATE (2011)
21. HOUSE OF 1000 CORPSES (2003)
22. THE DEVIL'S REJECTS (2005)
23. THE LORDS OF SALEM (2013)
24. THE MIST (2007)
25. THE SHINING (1980)
26. THE THING (1982 & 2011)
27. SHAUN OF THE DEAD (2004)
28. ZOMBIELAND (2009)
29. MY NAME IS BRUCE (2007)